Osxdaily.Com - Info osxdaily.com

osxdaily.com receives about 196,500 unique visitors and 237,765 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,572.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,124,131.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank osxdaily.com is ranked number 4,045 in the world and 0.0393% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 209.58.137.71.

About - osxdaily.com

Mac OS X is a trademark of Apple Computer , an entity unrelated to OSXDaily.com
How did osxdaily.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is osxdaily.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
196,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,895,000
Daily Pageviews:
237,765 (1.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,045 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0393% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.7%30.0%1896
India 10.3%11.1%2593
United Kingdom 5.0%4.6%2158
Germany 3.1%3.0%4555
Italy 3.1%3.2%2826
Japan 2.5%2.5%9192
France 2.5%2.4%4590
Canada 2.4%2.3%2557
Mexico 2.3%2.3%3386
Australia 2.1%2.2%1817
China 1.9%1.7%19117
Spain 1.9%1.9%4197
Brazil 1.8%2.4%6418
Netherlands 1.4%1.5%2290
Poland 1.3%1.2%4271
Indonesia 1.3%1.4%3769
Philippines 1.1%1.2%1883
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%3393
Portugal 0.9%0.8%2064
Singapore 0.9%1.0%1580
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%2067
South Korea 0.9%0.9%5399
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%3377
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%3060
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%1823
Argentina 0.8%0.7%4970
Sweden 0.8%0.7%2560
Qatar 0.7%0.7%1716
Turkey 0.6%0.6%6689
Thailand 0.6%0.6%4447
Austria 0.6%0.7%2954
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%5154
Belgium 0.6%0.7%2865
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%2246
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%4114
Iran 0.5%0.5%10695
Ireland 0.5%0.5%2209

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
osxdaily.com
98.98%99.00%1.21
cdn.osxdaily.com
1.11%1.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush osxdaily.com
Domain:
  osxdaily.com
Rank:
  3,108
Organic Keywords:
  593,072
Organic Traffic:
  561,052
Organic Cost:
  $644,850.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,203
Total Backlinks:
  77,861
Follow Links:
  70,515
Nofollow Links:
  7,346
Referring Domains:
  3,152
Referring IPs:
  3,350

How socially engaged is osxdaily.com?

Facebook:
  1,127
Google +:
  8,166
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  7,624
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much osxdaily.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,124,131.68
Daily Revenue:
$1,572.00
Monthly Revenue:
$47,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$573,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is osxdaily.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.58.137.71
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.58.137.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does osxdaily.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2194 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=2.3.6
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato%3A300%2C600%7CRoboto%3A400%2C700%2C400italic%2C700italic&ver=2.3.6
http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.css?ver=4.6.1
http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.3
http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus/default/style.css?ver=3.8.3
http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.2.2
http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-syntax/wp-syntax.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/featured/swipe.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 1.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/pu***/pu***.js?ver=2.3.6 could save 843B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=2.3.6 could save ***5B (32% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://osxdail…ndow-mac-os-x/" class="needsclick">0 October…ndow in Mac OS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Facebook® Acco….comVisit Site</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.3 could save 772B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=2.3.6 could save 728B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus/default/style.css?ver=3.8.3 could save 604B (15% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.osxdaily.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/snapchat-icon-144x144.png could save 1.9KiB (24% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://seg.sharethis.com/getSegment.php?purl=http%3A%2F%2Fosxdaily.com%2F&jsref=&rnd=147***02555306 could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to osxdaily.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 19 Oct 2016 18:42:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://osxdaily.com/
X-Request-ID: 8185cf0414aa750d84309a2872950ac0
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 19 Oct 2016 18:42:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Wed, 19 Oct 2016 18:24:05 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.220s; 18 queries; mobile; ttl 1800s; refresh in ***2s
X-Request-ID: 56b345932a3167a0c92cef567a43d54b

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1108.awsdns-10.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 162.210.197.198 30
NS ns-874.awsdns-45.net 686
NS ns-446.awsdns-55.com 686
NS ns-1108.awsdns-10.org 686
NS ns-1706.awsdns-21.co.uk 686

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-16
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: OSXDAILY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-1108.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-874.AWSDNS-45.NET
Name Server: NS-1706.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=OSXDAILY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OSXDAILY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1108.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-1706.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-874.AWSDNS-45.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 16-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Oct 2016 18:42:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
osxdaily.com widget