Osxdaily.Com - Info

osxdaily receives about 206,189 unique visitors and 249,488 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,649.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,052,396.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank osxdaily.com is ranked number 4,257 in the world and 0.0448% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, United States and links to network IP address 108.178.2.245.

About - Osxdaily.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,052,396.89
Daily Revenue:
$1,649.51
Monthly Revenue:
$49,485.30
Yearly Revenue:
$602,071.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
206,189
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,185,670
Daily Pageviews:
249,488 (1.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,257 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0448% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,726
Average Load Time:
(2174 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.1%33.9%2505
India 9.6%10.0%3914
United Kingdom 5.8%5.9%2186
Canada 4.1%4.1%2104
Australia 3.1%3.0%1998
Brazil 2.4%2.4%6193
Netherlands 2.0%1.9%3107
South Korea 2.0%2.0%4054
France 1.6%1.6%7794
Germany 1.4%1.4%10547
Italy 1.3%1.3%7302
Mexico 1.3%1.3%5457
Spain 1.3%1.4%6738
Indonesia 1.3%1.1%5011
Thailand 1.2%1.2%4040
China 1.1%1.0%22501
South Africa 1.1%0.9%3860
Singapore 1.1%1.1%2033
Russia 1.0%1.1%20568
Taiwan 0.9%0.8%5565
Sweden 0.9%1.0%3606
Nigeria 0.9%0.7%2526
Hong Kong 0.8%1.0%2938
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%3893
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%5571
Greece 0.7%0.8%4270
Norway 0.7%0.7%3234
Turkey 0.7%0.7%8905
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%6235
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%2674
Belgium 0.6%0.6%5022
Japan 0.6%0.6%29473
Portugal 0.5%0.5%4209
Vietnam 0.5%0.6%6020

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
osxdaily.com
99.68%99.37%1.20
cdn.osxdaily.com
0.62%0.63%1.2

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
31,100
Google Indexed Pages:
5,840
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,360
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,312
Bing Backlinks:
33,833
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,749

Domain Overview

SEMrush osxdaily.com
Domain:
  osxdaily.com
Rank:
  4260
Organic Keywords:
  54,546
Organic Traffic:
  331,445
Organic Cost:
  $593,928.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  195
Facebook shares:
  708
Facebook comments:
  173
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,076
Tweets:
  1,199
Google +:
  7,601
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  7,390
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.178.2.245
ASN:
AS32475 
ISP:
SingleHop 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.178.2.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:47:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://osxdaily.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: 931beefb89fd0f92f94bb7b84526ba3e
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:47:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Pingback: http://osxdaily.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:40:26 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.154s; 18 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 3193s
X-Request-ID: 950ad601c02dd917b66092a3dca9e4ca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1108.awsdns-10.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.166.76.19 30
NS ns-874.awsdns-45.net 3595
NS ns-1706.awsdns-21.co.uk 3595
NS ns-446.awsdns-55.com 3595
NS ns-1108.awsdns-10.org 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-16
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OSXDAILY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1108.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-1706.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-874.AWSDNS-45.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 16-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:47:01 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
osxdaily.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.