Osxdaily.Com - Info

osxdaily.com
osxdaily receives about 220,000 unique visitors and 268,400 (1.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,760.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,422,417.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank osxdaily.com is ranked number 4,031 in the world and 0.044% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30305, United States and links to network IP address 104.166.76.19.

About - Osxdaily.Com

WRITE article about osxdaily.com

How popular is osxdaily.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
220,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,600,000
Daily Pageviews:
268,400 (1.22 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,031 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.044% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.7%35.9%2257
India 11.0%11.4%3415
United Kingdom 4.3%4.2%2645
Canada 2.7%2.7%2419
Australia 2.6%2.4%2048
Indonesia 2.2%2.3%2688
Turkey 1.7%1.7%4407
Spain 1.6%1.7%4887
Mexico 1.5%1.3%4267
China 1.4%1.6%20537
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.5%3093
Brazil 1.4%1.2%8159
Italy 1.4%1.3%5913
Hong Kong 1.3%1.1%2056
Singapore 1.2%1.3%1524
Russia 1.0%0.9%23149
France 1.0%1.0%8975
Germany 0.9%0.9%12542
Greece 0.8%0.7%4597
Malaysia 0.8%1.0%3019
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%5880
Japan 0.8%0.8%23992
Thailand 0.8%0.9%4411
South Africa 0.8%1.2%3885
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%4896
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%2238
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%6002
Egypt 0.7%0.7%5910
South Korea 0.7%0.7%8945
Iran 0.6%0.6%12133
Philippines 0.6%0.8%2400
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%5052
Ireland 0.6%0.6%2336
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%5900
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%1309

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
osxdaily.com
98.91%99.00%1.21
cdn.osxdaily.com
1.20%1.00%1.0

How fast does osxdaily.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2497 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,577
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush osxdaily.com
Domain:
  osxdaily.com
Rank:
  4,260
Organic Keywords:
  54,546
Organic Traffic:
  331,445
Organic Cost:
  $593,928.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is osxdaily.com?

Facebook likes:
  195
Facebook shares:
  708
Facebook comments:
  173
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,076
Tweets:
  1,199
Google +:
  7,601
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  7,390
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much osxdaily.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,422,417.73
Daily Revenue:
$1,760.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$642,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is osxdaily.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.166.76.19
ASN:
AS46261 
ISP:
QuickPacket, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30305
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.166.76.19

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did osxdaily.com look in the past?

What sites are related to osxdaily.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:47:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://osxdaily.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: 931beefb89fd0f92f94bb7b84526ba3e
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:47:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Pingback: http://osxdaily.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:40:26 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.154s; 18 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 3193s
X-Request-ID: 950ad601c02dd917b66092a3dca9e4ca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1108.awsdns-10.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.166.76.19 30
NS ns-1108.awsdns-10.org 3599
NS ns-446.awsdns-55.com 3599
NS ns-874.awsdns-45.net 3599
NS ns-1706.awsdns-21.co.uk 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-16
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OSXDAILY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1108.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-1706.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-874.AWSDNS-45.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 16-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 31 Aug 2015 08:47:01 GMT <<<
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
osxdaily.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.