Osxdaily.Com - Info

osxdaily receives about 226,440 unique visitors and 273,992 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,811.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,451,392.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank osxdaily.com is ranked number 4,261 in the world and 0.0492% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30305, United States and links to network IP address 104.166.76.19.

About - Osxdaily.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,451,392.28
Daily Revenue:
$1,811.52
Monthly Revenue:
$54,345.60
Yearly Revenue:
$661,204.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
226,440
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,793,200
Daily Pageviews:
273,992 (1.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,261 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0492% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,166
Average Load Time:
(1559 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.2%49.0%1955
India 9.2%9.0%4682
United Kingdom 4.5%4.5%2872
Canada 2.7%2.6%3273
Australia 2.3%2.4%2858
Brazil 2.1%2.5%7038
South Korea 1.5%1.3%5613
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%4670
Indonesia 1.2%1.5%5542
Italy 1.1%1.6%7272
France 1.1%1.0%11677
Turkey 1.0%1.0%7903
Singapore 1.0%1.1%2278
Germany 1.0%0.9%15992
Spain 0.9%0.8%9887
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%2999
Sweden 0.9%0.9%4014
Japan 0.7%0.8%23783
Pakistan 0.7%0.8%6273
Greece 0.7%0.7%4695
China 0.6%0.5%34463
South Africa 0.6%0.6%6015
Norway 0.6%0.5%3822
Mexico 0.6%0.5%8434
Denmark 0.5%0.7%3761
Ukraine 0.5%0.7%7085

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
osxdaily.com
99.05%98.89%1.20
cdn.osxdaily.com
1.25%1.11%1.1

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
31,500
Google Indexed Pages:
6,990
Yahoo Backlinks:
32,553
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,551
Bing Backlinks:
28,580
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,352

Domain Overview

SEMrush osxdaily.com
Domain:
  osxdaily.com
Rank:
  5113
Organic Keywords:
  47,723
Organic Traffic:
  247,842
Organic Cost:
  $309,452.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  140
Facebook shares:
  621
Facebook comments:
  171
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  932
Tweets:
  1,157
Google +:
  7,155
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,156
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.166.76.19
ASN:
AS46261 
ISP:
QuickPacket, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30305
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.166.76.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 05 Apr 2015 05:10:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://osxdaily.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: 17262fcae8cd0937cb186edae9***d6c3
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 05 Apr 2015 05:10:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Pingback: http://osxdaily.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Sun, 05 Apr 2015 04:53:07 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.172s; 19 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 2586s
X-Request-ID: 110e5a4f657673f52460a7ac9f8a99b3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1108.awsdns-10.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.178.2.245 30
NS ns-1706.awsdns-21.co.uk 3594
NS ns-1108.awsdns-10.org 3594
NS ns-874.awsdns-45.net 3594
NS ns-446.awsdns-55.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-16
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OSXDAILY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1108.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-1706.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-874.AWSDNS-45.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 16-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 16-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 05 Apr 2015 05:09:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
osxdaily.com widget
Last update was 121 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.